English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
Tactical Airlift Unit [correct]; TAU [correct]
OBS: Tactical Airlift Unit; TAU: title and abbreviation adopted by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
Unité de transport aérien tactique [correct, feminine noun]; UTAT [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité de transport aérien tactique; UTAT : titre et abréviation adoptés par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne(Trenton).