English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
component of the aerodynamic control moment [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
composante de la force aérodynamique du contrôle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.