English (Military Tactics; Combined Forces (Military))
allied tactical force [correct, NATO]; ATF [correct, NATO]
French (Tactique militaire; Interarmées)
force tactique alliée [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; ATF [correct, feminine noun, NATO]