English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
mooring force [correct]
DEF: The forces exerted by a device on its moorings and anchorages.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
force d'amarrage [feminine noun]