English (Amphibious Forces)
amphibious striking force
French (Forces amphibies)
force amphibie d’intervention [feminine noun]; F.A.I. [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fuerzas anfibias)
fuerza anfibia de ataque [feminine noun]