English (Helicopters (Military))
counteracting force [correct, officially approved]
OBS: counteracting force: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
force antagoniste [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: force antagoniste : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Hélicoptères.