English (Mechanical Construction; Presses (Machinery))
pressure frame [correct]
CONT: ... the application force of the pressure frame can reach 2.5 tonnes force per metre of width; ...
French (Construction mécanique; Presses (Machines))
châssis presseur [correct, masculine noun]; châssis de pressage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...]) la force d’application du châssis presseur [peut] atteindre 2, 5 tonnes force par mètre de largeur; [...]