English (Plastic Materials)
mechanical stability of latex
OBS: The resistance to clotting of latex when subjected to mechanical shear under specified conditions.
French (Matières plastiques)
stabilité mécanique d’un latex
OBS: Résistance à la coagulation, sous l'effet d’une force de cisaillement appliquée dans des conditions définies.