English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
induced pressure [correct]
DEF: Pressure generated by an externally applied force on the cylinder.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pression induite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression engendrée par une force extérieure appliquée au vérin.