English (Die Stamping)
piercing force
OBS: piercing: The general term for cutting (shearing or punching) openings, such as holes and slots, in sheet material, plate, or parts.
French (Matriçage (Métallurgie))
effort de poinçonnage [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Force appliquée lors d’un poinçonnage.