English (Combat Support)
SACEUR'S direct augmentation force [correct, NATO]; SDAF [correct, NATO]
OBS: SACEUR: Supreme Allied Commander, Europe.
French (Soutien au combat)
force d’appoint directe du SACEUR [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; SDAF [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
OBS: SACEUR : Commandant suprême des Forces alliées en Europe.