English (Military Strategy)
combat-capable total force [correct]; combat capable total force [correct]
CONT: Our vision embraces: A combat capable total force of naval, land and air forces, which is adequately equipped, properly trained, and highly professional...
French (Stratégie militaire)
force totale prête au combat [correct, feminine noun]; force tatale apte au combat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Notre vision englobe les éléments suivants : une force totale apte au combat, composée de forces navales, terrestres et aériennes, et qui est adéquatement équipée, suffisamment entraînée et hautement professionnelle [...].