English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
single-environment operation [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An operation carried out by forces from only one environment.
OBS: single-environment operation: designation and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
opération d’une seule armée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Opération exécutée par des forces d’une armée unique.
OBS: opération d’une seule armée : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne(Trenton).