English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Political Science (General))
humanitarian body [correct]; humanitarian agency [correct]
CONT: As no United Nations or regional peacekeeping force is present, disarmament and demobilization of former captives and fighters is carried out by the government United People’s Defence Force working in conjunction with United Nations humanitarian bodies, non-governmental organizations and community leaders, which in turn work on the reintegration of the returnees.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
agence humanitaire [correct, feminine noun]; organisme humanitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vu l'absence d’une force de maintien de la paix onusienne ou régionale, le désarmement et la démobilisation des ex-captifs et combattants sont assurés par les forces gouvernementales des Forces de défense du peuple, armée régulière ougandaise, de concert avec des agences humanitaires de l'ONU, des organisation non gouvernementales et des leaders communautaires qui, à leur tour, s’occupent de la réinsertion des enfants démobilisés.