English (Rights and Freedoms; Peace-Keeping Operations)
forced recruitment [correct]
CONT: The failure of the state to protect its citizens from predatory forces, including rebels and government-supported militias, means that children and youth are easy targets for abduction and forced recruitment.
French (Droits et libertés; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
recrutement forcé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si on enregistre certains progrès dans le traitement des filles de l'Armée de réssitance du Seigneur capturées et détenues par l'armée ougandaise, il reste que des violations se produisent encore très souvent sous forme de tentatives de meurtre, de recrutement forcé et d’agressions sexuelles et physiques.