English (Statistical Surveys)
degree of association [correct]; intensity of association [correct]; strength of association [correct]; extent of association [correct]; association strength [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
degré d’association [correct, masculine noun]; intensité de l’association [correct, feminine noun]; force de l'association [correct, feminine noun]; force d'association [correct, feminine noun]