English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
strength of attack [correct]
DEF: The number of men and machines with which a fire is attacked.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
force d'attaque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre d’hommes, d’engins et d’outils utilisés pour lutter contre un incendie.