English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Forces)
forced-landing check [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Forces aériennes)
vérification en cas d’atterrissage forcé [correct, feminine noun]; vérification d’atterrissage forcé [correct, feminine noun]