English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
simulated forced landing [correct]
OBS: Includes all actions except landing.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
atterrissage forcé simulé [correct, masculine noun]; simulacre d’atterrissage forcé [masculine noun]
CONT: Le pilote n’ avait pas effectué d’atterrissage forcé, simulé ou réel, depuis sa formation initiale au pilotage.