English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
short notice emergency landing
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
atterrissage forcé imprévu [masculine noun]; SNEL [masculine noun]; atterrissage d’urgence imprévu [masculine noun]