English (Military Organization; Corporate Security; Air Forces)
wing auxiliary security force [correct]; WASF [correct]
OBS: wing auxiliary security force; WASF: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Forces aériennes)
force auxiliaire de sécurité de l'escadre [correct, feminine noun]; FAS Ere [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: force auxiliaire de sécurité de l'escadre; FAS Ere : terme et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.