English (Aircraft Systems)
servo control valve [correct]
OBS: servo control: A control device in which the pilot's effort is augmented by means of a relay.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
soupape de servocommande [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servocommande : Mécanisme auxiliaire assurant automatiquement, par amplification d’une force, le fonctionnement d’un ensemble.
OBS: soupape de servocommande : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.