English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
axially driven batching device with increasing driving force [correct, standardized]
OBS: axially driven batching device with increasing driving force: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
dispositif d’enroulement à commande axiale et force d’entraînement croissante [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dispositif d’enroulement à commande axiale et force d’entraînement croissante : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.