English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
axial force [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
force axiale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
fuerza axial [feminine noun]