English (Organization Planning)
spacial frame [correct]
CONT: Another assumption of rationalized production has to do with what might be called the "spacial" frame; that is, the failure to foresee a widening of rational attitudes to the work force.
French (Planification d'organisation)
cadre spatial
CONT: Un autre principe de base de la production rationalisée est lié à ce que l'on pourrait appeler le cadre spatial; il s’agit de l'irréalité de la prévision selon laquelle la rationalité de la force de travail doit aller en se renforçant.