English (Sociology of Human Relations; Military (General))
fraternization [correct]
DEF: Any relationship between a CF member and a person from an enemy or belligerent force, or a CF member and a local inhabitant within a theatre of operations where CF members are deployed.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Militaire (Généralités))
fraternisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute relation entre un militaire et une personne appartenant à une force ennemie ou belligérante ou entre un militaire et une personne habitant dans la région d’un théâtre d’opérations où sont déployés des militaires.