English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
transfer board [correct]
DEF: A wooden board used in transferring a person with a disability to and from a wheelchair, a bed, a car or another chair.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
planche de transfert [correct, feminine noun]; planche de glissement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les personnes incapables d’utiliser la force de leurs bras et la potence pour effectuer leurs transferts peuvent être aidées par une planche servant de pont entre le fauteuil roulant et le siège qu'elles souhaitent atteindre.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
tabla de traslado [feminine noun]