English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
lift link [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
bras de force [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; biellette de pas [feminine noun]
OBS: bras de force-terme uniformisé par le CUTA-Hélicoptères.