English (Acoustics (Physics))
unbalance moment [correct]
DEF: Moment of a centrifugal force of a mass element of a rotor about a certain reference point in the plane containing the centre of gravity of the rotor and the shaft axis.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
balourd-moment [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moment d’une force centrifuge d’un élément de masse d’un rotor par rapport à un certain point de référence situé dans le plan contenant le centre de gravité et l'axe de l'arbre.