English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
detachable blade [correct]
CONT: Propeller assemblies with detachable blades shall be subjected to a centrifugal load with sufficient margin to ensure that the hub and blade retention system will operate satisfactorily and reliably under the expected loads in service under all anticipated operating conditions.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
pale amovible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ensembles d’hélice à pales amovibles seront soumis à une force centrifuge assez grande pour s’assurer que le système de retenue du moyeu et des pales fonctionnera de façon satisfaisante et sûre compte tenu des charges en service prévues, dans toutes les conditions d’utilisation prévues.
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
pala desmontable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los conjuntos completos de hélice con palas desmontables se someterán a una carga centrífuga con suficiente margen para cerciorarse de que el sistema de retención del cubo y las palas funcionará satisfactoriamente y en condiciones de seguridad con las cargas previstas para el servicio en todas las condiciones de funcionamiento previstas.
PHR: Hélice con palas desmontables.