English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
maximum relative centrifugal force; maximum RCF [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
force centrifuge relative maximale [feminine noun]; FCR maximale [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.