English (Sociology)
mother-to-mother support group [correct]
DEF: [A] self-supporting group of women (of any age) who meet regularly to learn about and discuss infant and young child nutrition (IYCN), and to support each other in caring for young children.
French (Sociologie)
groupe de soutien de mère à mère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le groupe de soutien de mère à mère est un moyen efficace de canaliser la force collective des femmes en tant que moteurs du changement au sein de la communauté.