English (Social Policy (General))
community stakeholder [correct]
CONT: There must be a mechanism for settling disputes between the government and the community or between community stakeholders.
French (Politiques sociales (Généralités))
intervenant communautaire [correct, masculine noun]; intervenante communautaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a le leadership politique, mais il y a aussi le leadership des acteurs impliqués au quotidien, des professeurs, des intervenants communautaires, qui donne force à cette volonté de changement