English (Management Operations (General))
mover for change [correct]
CONT: His leadership and vision of the future were the prime movers for change.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
force motrice du changement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Son leadership et sa vision de l'avenir ont été la principale force motrice du changement.