English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
weight-change-only method [correct]
DEF: Method in which the network topology remains unmodified.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
apprentissage par changement de la force synaptique [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage synaptique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l’information, 1994.