English (Translation (General))
force as may reasonably be necessary [correct]
CONT: Where goods are received at an aerodrome for transport on a aircraft and are not accompanied by a person who may give the permission ... a screening officer may carry out an authorized search of the goods and, in carrying out that search, may use such force as may reasonably be necessary to gain access to the goods.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
employer la force justifiable en la circonstance
CONT: L'agent de contrôle peut procéder à la fouille des biens livrés à un aérodrome en vue de leur transport par aéronef mais non accompagnés par une personne qui peut obtempérer à la demande [...]. Le cas échéant, il peut employer la force justifiable en la circonstance pour avoir accès aux biens.