English (Aeroindustry)
shear force [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
force tangentielle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; force de cisaillement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA Maintenance.