English (Atomic Physics; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
cohesive force
CONT: these forces that make them adhere irrespective of the nature of the particles involved are generally known as cohesive force.
French (Physique atomique; Physique radiologique et applications)
force de cohésion [feminine noun]
CONT: les forces de cohésion sont des forces qui s’exercent entre les particules constituant la matière et qui permettent à celle-ci de résister à la désintégration physique.
Spanish (Física atómica; Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación))
fuerza de cohesión [feminine noun]; fuerza cohesiva [feminine noun]