English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
teeth [correct, plural]
OBS: Term in use at the Canadian Forces College in Toronto.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
forces de combat [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme en usage au Collège des Forces canadiennes à Toronto.