English (Military Organization)
combat-effective force [correct]
OBS: combat-effective force: term used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Organisation militaire)
force de combat efficace [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: force de combat efficace : terme utilisé dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.