English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
one-way trip [correct]
DEF: Mechanism which will operate in only one direction of movement of the actuating force.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
galet escamotable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif n’ agissant que dans un sens du déplacement de la force de commande et s’escamotant en sens inverse.