English (Military Administration)
unusual occurrence casualties [correct]
OBS: Applies to (1) members of the Regular Force (serving and NES), (2) members of the Reserve Force on Class "A", "B" or "C" Reserve Service, (3) DND civilian employees, (4) members of DND school staff, and (5) other individuals travelling or engaged under DND sponsored activities, or both who are killed or injured or subsequently die as a result of an accident or incident that results in death or injury to several such persons.
French (Administration militaire)
pertes résultant d’un accident inhabituel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: S’applique(1) aux militaires de la Force régulière(en service actif ou en non-activité),(2) aux militaires de la force de réserve en service de réserve de classe "A", "B" ou "C",(3) aux employés civils du MDN,(4) au personnel enseignant du MDN,(5) aux autres personnes voyageant en service commandé pour le MDN, ou participant à des activités organisées par le MDN, ou les personnes à leur charge, ou les deux, qui sont tuées ou blessées dans un accident ou un incident où plusieurs personnes décèdent ou sont blessées, ou meurent des suites de leurs blessures.