English (Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
contact force of the center contact [correct]
French (Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
force d’appui du contact central [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Force sur le contact central d’un culot quand une ampoule y est insérée jusqu'au fond.