English (Pharmacology; The Heart)
cardiotonic [correct]
DEF: Having a tonic effect on the heart.
French (Pharmacologie; Cœur)
cardiotonique [correct, adjective]; tonicardiaque [adjective]
DEF: Qui augmente la force de contraction du cœur.
Spanish (Farmacología; Corazón)
cardiotónico [adjective]