English (Nervous System)
Golgi tendon organ [correct]; tendon spindle [correct]
DEF: A mechanoreceptor located at the junction of the muscle and tendon, playing an important part in the reflex regulation of motor unit activity.
French (Système nerveux)
organe tendineux de Golgi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanorécepteur disposé dans les tendons ou à la jonction musculo-tendineuse, agissant sur la tension du muscle ou la force de sa contraction.