English (Government Contracts)
ethical procurement [correct]
CONT: Ethical procurement. Safeguarding federal procurement supply chains from forced labour, child labour and human trafficking, and doing business with ethical suppliers.
French (Marchés publics)
approvisionnement éthique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Approvisionnement éthique. Protéger les chaînes d’approvisionnement fédérales contre les risques de travail forcé, de travail des enfants et de traite des personnes, et faire affaire avec des fournisseurs éthiques.