English (Physics)
Theory of Everything [correct]; TOE [correct]
CONT: A grand unified theory of the three forces at the microstructural level - the weak and strong nuclear forces and electromagnetism - would have to continue with relativity theory's account of gravitation to give a "theory of everything" (a TOE).
CONT: ... all information is inextricably intertwined with all other information; sociology, political science and psychology, biology, chemistry, and physics; it is not easy to delineate where one stops and the other begins. (Look at the physicists' current search for GUT's (Grand Unified Theories) and TOE's (Theories of Everything).
French (Physique)
théorie du tout [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si l'on est loin d’inclure la gravitation dans ce schéma, modestement baptisé «théorie du tout», il est par contre probable que la superforce initiale s’est une première fois différenciée en force forte et force «électrofaible». Cette dernière [...] se serait différenciée à son tour en force électromagnétique et en force faible.
Spanish (Física)
teoría del todo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La teoría del todo es otra teoría de campo unificado que pretende proporcionar una descripción unificada de las cuatro fuerzas fundamentales. Hoy, la mejor candidata a convertirse en una teoría del todo es la teoría de supercuerdas.
OBS: [Según] la Ortografía académica, los nombres de las teorías científicas se escriben con minúscula: modelo estándar, teoría de la gran unificación, teoría de cuerdas, teoría de la relatividad.