English (International Relations; Political Theories and Doctrines; Diplomacy)
dictatorial interference [correct]
CONT: Intervention, in terms of international law, is the term used for the forcible or dictatorial interference of one country or sovereign state in the internal or external affairs of another.
French (Relations internationales; Théories et doctrines politiques; Diplomatie)
ingérence dictatoriale [correct, feminine noun]; ingérence impérative [feminine noun]; immixtion impérative [feminine noun]; ingérence par voie d’autorité [feminine noun]
CONT: Ingérence dictatoriale d’un État souverain, d’un groupe d’États souverains, ou d’un organisme international-qui utilisent la force ou un autre moyen de coercition ou menacent d’y recourir-dans les affaires intérieures d’un État indépendant, contre la volonté ou les vœux du gouvernement de ce dernier.