English (Military Organization; Amphibious Forces)
landing group [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A subordinate task organization of the landing force capable of conducting landing operations, under a single tactical command, against a position or group of positions.
OBS: landing group: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces amphibies)
groupe de débarquement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Organisme opérationnel subordonné appartenant à la force de débarquement et apte à mener des opérations de débarquement, sous commandement tactique unique, contre une position ou un groupe de positions.
OBS: groupe de débarquement : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Fuerzas anfibias)
grupo de desembarco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organización operativa subordinada a la fuerza de desembarco capaz de realizar operaciones de desembarco bajo un mando táctico único, sobre una posición o un conjunto de posiciones.