English (IT Security)
robustness [correct]
DEF: A characterization of the security strength and security assurance of an implemented security control.
French (Sécurité des TI)
robustesse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractérisation de la force de la sécurité et de l'assurance de la sécurité d’un contrôle de sécurité mis en œuvre.