English (Meteorology; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
Rossby number [correct]
DEF: Non-dimensional ratio (Ro) of the inertial force to the Coriolis force for a particular flow of a rotating fluid ...
French (Météorologie; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
nombre de Rossby [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport(Ro) sans dimension de la force d’inertie à la force de Coriolis pour un écoulement donné d’un fluide en rotation [...]
Spanish (Meteorología; Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
número de Rossby [masculine noun]
DEF: Cociente sin dimensiones (Ro) entre la fuerza de la inercia y la fuerza de Coriolis en un fluido en rotación.