English (Surgery)
morcellization [correct]
CONT: ... 4 or 5 one-half inch incisions are employed, and the spleen is extracted either intact by enlarging one of the incisions, or in a bag after morcellization.
French (Chirurgie)
morcellisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les quarante dernières années ont forcé la morcellisation du corps de l'homme et sa réification par la santé machine.