English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Naval Forces)
Marine Expeditionary Force [correct, United States]; MEF [correct, United States]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces navales)
Marine Expeditionary Force [correct, United States]; MEF [correct, United States]; Force du corps expéditionnaire des marines [unofficial, feminine noun]; MEF [correct, feminine noun]; MEF