English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Women)
sexual labour [correct]
CONT: In most cases of abducted girls, their bodies and their domestic and sexual labour are commodities that are coveted, traded, and, at times, fought over.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des femmes)
travail sexuel [correct, masculine noun]; force de travail sexuel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la plupart des cas où les filles sont enlevées, leur corps et leur force de travail domestique et sexuel deviennent l'objet de convoitise, d’échanges et, à l'occasion, d’affrontements.