English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
draw-bar pull [correct, standardized]
CONT: "A rated draw-bar pull of x lb." 2FORE.II.27(a).e
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Chariots de manutention)
force au crochet de remorquage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; traction au crochet [feminine noun]; effort au crochet [masculine noun]
CONT: «Une force au crochet de remorquage cotée à x livres» 2FORF. 55. f remorquage l06cl. l8. 06. 74
OBS: Force au crochet de remorquage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.