English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
specific cymomotive force in a given direction [correct]
DEF: A cymomotive force in that direction when the power supplied the [antenna] is one kilowatt.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
force cymomotrice spécifique dans une direction donnée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Force cymomotrice d’une antenne dans une direction donnée lorsque la puissance fournie à l'antenne est de un kilowatt.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
fuerza cimomotriz específica en una dirección dada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fuerza cimomotriz en una dirección determinada cuando la potencia suministrada a la antena es de un kilovatio.