English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Special Forces (Military); National and International Security)
International Security Assistance Force [correct, NATO]; ISAF [correct, NATO]
OBS: International Security Assistance Force; ISAF: designations to be used by NATO and by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces spéciales (Militaire); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
Force internationale d’assistance à la sécurité [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; FIAS [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
OBS: Force internationale d’assistance à la sécurité; FIAS : désignations d’usage obligatoire à l'OTAN et au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas); Fuerzas especiales (Militar); Seguridad nacional e internacional)
Fuerza Internacional de Asistencia para la Seguridad [correct, feminine noun]; ISAF [correct, feminine noun]