English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Land Forces)
Land Force Central Area Simulation Training Centre [correct]; LFCASTC [correct]
OBS: Land Force Central Area Simulation Training Centre; LFCASTC: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces terrestres)
Centre de simulation du Secteur du Centre de la Force terrestre [correct, masculine noun]; CSSCFT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Centre de simulation du Secteur du Centre de la Force terrestre; CSSCFT : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.