English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
deployed force [correct]
CONT: Upon completion, this project will enable long-range communications to deployed forces and facilitate their interoperability with allies.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
force en déploiement [correct, feminine noun]; force déployée [correct, feminine noun]; troupe déployée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
fuerza desplegada [correct, feminine noun]