English (Military Organization)
NATO deployable force [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; NDF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO deployable force; NDF: The plural for of this designation (NATO deployable forces) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
force déployable de l'OTAN [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; NDF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force déployable de l'OTAN; NDF : La désignation au pluriel(forces déployables de l'OTAN) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.