English (Land Forces)
Peace-keeping Force detachment [correct]
OBS: The hyphen is only used by the United Nations in Geneva.
OBS: United Nations. Reference Guide for Peace-keeping Forces, June 1974, p. A-27.
French (Forces terrestres)
détachement de la Force de maintien de la paix [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nations Unies. Manuel de référence pour les forces de maintien de la paix, juin 1974, p. A-32.