English (Physics)
directive force
OBS: (of terrestrial magnetism) The directive force acting on a compass needle... (ex.)
French (Physique)
force directrice
OBS: (du magnétisme terrestre) "... et renforce la force directrice vers le Nord"(Vaziaga, p. 58)