English (Military Administration)
readiness assistance visit [correct, officially approved]; RAV [correct, officially approved]
OBS: readiness assistance visit; RAV: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Administration militaire)
visite d’aide - disponibilité opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VADO [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: visite d’aide-disponibilité opérationnelle; VADO : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne(Trenton).