English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
magnification factor [correct]
OBS: [The] magnification factor (...) represents the increase in maximum deformation of a forced vibration above the deformation due to the dynamic force (...) considered as acting statically.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
facteur d’amplification
OBS: [Le] facteur d’amplification(...) représente l'augmentation de la déformation maximale d’une vibration forcée par rapport à la déformation due à une force dynamique(...) considérée comme agissant statiquement.