English (Soil Science)
isodyne
OBS: Points of a cultivating implement having equal dynamometer pull; a line on a map of a cultivated field connecting points of equal dynamometer pull.
French (Science du sol)
isodyne
OBS: Points d’un instrument agricole ayant une même force dynamométrique. Courbe de la carte d’un champ cultivé reliant tous les points d’égale force dynamométrique.