English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
electrically-operated machine [correct]
DEF: A machine in which the power required to drive the mechanism is provided by an electric motor.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
machine à fonctionnement électrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine dont la force motrice nécessaire pour faire fonctionner le mécanisme est fournie par un moteur électrique.