English (Signalling (Rail Transport); Railroad Safety)
forced drop lock
CONT: Each lever is equipped with a forced drop lock having an economising contact operated from the lever latch ...
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail); Sécurité (Transport par rail))
verrou électrique à réenclenchement forcé [masculine noun]