English (Electrical Engineering; Electric Currents; Radio Transmission and Reception)
voltage source [correct]
CONT: A voltage source is the dual of a current source. In analysis, a voltage source supplies a constant DC or AC potential between its terminals for any current flow through it.
French (Électrotechnique; Courants (Électrocinétique); Émission et réception radio)
source de tension [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une source de tension désigne les dispositifs pouvant produire une force électromotrice. Il existe plusieurs types de sources de tension; les sources de tension stabilisées, les sources de tension symétriques, les sources de tension ajustables.