English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
hydrogen-silver chloride cell
CONT: The pH values for buffer solutions ... have been determined by measuring the electromotive force of a hydrogen-silver chloride cell without transference ....
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
élément hydrogène-chlorargent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les valeurs de pH des solutions tampons(...) ont été déterminées par mesurage de la force électromotrice de l'élément hydrogène-chlorargent sans transport(...)