English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Interference; Telephones)
psophometric EMF [correct]; psophometric emf [correct]; psophometric electromotive force [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Perturbations radio; Téléphones)
force électromotrice psophométrique [correct, feminine noun]; f.é.m. psophométrique [correct, feminine noun]; FÉM psophométrique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Perturbaciones radioeléctricas; Teléfonos)
fuerza electromotriz sofométrica [correct, feminine noun]