English (Electric Currents)
voltage build-up [correct]
DEF: The inherent establishment of the excitation and generated internal voltage of a generator.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique))
amorçage en tension [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement spontané de l'excitation et de la force électromotrice induite d’une génératrice.
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica)
cebado en tensión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Establecimiento espontáneo de la excitación y de la fuerza electromotriz inducida de un generador.