English (Atomic Physics; Electrostatics)
electrostatic force
DEF: ... the electrical effect of one particle on another.
French (Physique atomique; Électrostatique)
force électrostatique [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] effet électrique d’une particule sur une autre.
Spanish (Física atómica; Electrostática)
fuerza electrostática [feminine noun]