English (Military Organization; Sea Operations (Military))
enemy surface force
OBS: enemy surface force: term usually used in the plural.
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
force de surface ennemie [feminine noun]
OBS: force de surface ennemie : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.