English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
axially driven batching device [correct, standardized]
DEF: Batching device with an increasing or a regular driving force.
OBS: axially driven batching device: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
dispositif d’enroulement à commande axiale [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif d’enroulement à force d’entraînement croissante ou régulière.
OBS: dispositif d’enroulement à commande axiale : Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.