English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
cross fitness training [correct]
CONT: Cross fitness training is suitable for all fitness levels as you work within your own capability following a sequence of exercises in a given time. You don't compete with anyone else in cross fitness training, just the clock to complete as many exercises as you can within a given time.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
entraînement en parcours [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Étant extrêmement varié, l'entraînement en parcours constitue un programme global qui permet de travailler : la force, l'endurance cardiovasculaire et respiratoire, la résistance, la souplesse, la vitesse, la précision, la puissance, la coordination, l'agilité et l'équilibre.