English (Underwear)
human factor brassiere
CONT: Prior to adopting a course of action for acquisition [of the brassiere temperate underwear], the Director of Land Requirements (DLR) tasked the Defence and Civil Institute of Environmental Medicine (DCIEM) to conduct a user opinion survey to better understand the needs and preferences of women in the Land Force. The survey was designed to collect opinions on: Human factors brassiere issues that are identified in the scientific and commercial literature ...
French (Lingerie)
soutien-gorge ergonomique [masculine noun]
CONT: Avant d’adopter les mesures d’acquisition [du soutien-gorge pour climat tempéré], le Directeur des besoins en ressources terrestres(DBRT) a demandé à l'Institut militaire et civil de médecine environnementale(IMCME) de mener un sondage auprès des femmes de la Force terrestre pour mieux comprendre leurs besoins et leurs préférences. Le sondage visait à obtenir des opinions sur les points suivants : les préoccupations à propos des soutiens-gorge ergonomiques que l'on retrouve dans la documentation scientifique et commerciale [...]
OBS: Pluriel de soutien-gorge : invariable ou «soutiens-gorge».