English (Military Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
civilian component of the visiting force [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration militaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
élément civil de la force étrangère [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.