English (Labour Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
binding instruction [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit du travail; Citoyenneté et immigration)
instruction ayant force exécutoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.