English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law))
legal enforceable contract [correct]; legally enforceable contract [correct]
CONT: A reaffirmation agreement is a legal enforceable contract, filed with the bankruptcy court, which states your promise to repay all or a portion of a debt that may otherwise have been subject to discharge in your bankruptcy case.
CONT: The Department submitted that, in the particular circumstances of this complaint, the procurement process in relation to the designated contract was completed upon the award of a legally enforceable contract to Northern Micro on March 18, 1999.
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat ayant force exécutoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Ministère a fait valoir que, compte tenu des particularités de cette plainte, la procédure de passation du marché public, en ce qui a trait au marché en question s’est terminée par l'adjudication d’un contrat ayant force exécutoire à Northern Micro le 18 mars 1999.